Municpal Employees

 Regular Employees

MAYOR’S OFFICE

  1. BEATRIZ D. LIGERO – Administrative Officer II
  2. CROMWELL OLIVER HERNANDEZ- Chief Tourism Operations Officer
  3. CENON LUNA – Local Disaster Risk Reduction Mngt. Officer II
  4. RAQUEL T. CASERES-Tourism Operations Officer II
  5. ALMA S. VINO- Administrative Aide VI (Clerk III)
  6. VICTOR LAVARIAS- License Inspector I
  7. NANCY ALIGAM- Assessment Clerk
  8. JAMES ANCHETA- Administrative Aide IV (Driver)
  9. EVERON BIAG- Administrative Assistant V (Private Secretary)
  10. JESSICA L. MAGPALI- Administrative Aide IV(Casual)
  11. BELINDA B. VALENZUELA- Administrative Aide IV(Casual)
  12. MARIO VALERIO- Administrative Aide IV (Driver)
  13. BENEDICT MEIM- Administrative Aide IV (Driver)
  14. LEO GUERZO- Administrative aide I (Casual)

 

OFFICE OF THE SANGGUNIANG BAYAN SECRETARY

  1. GERARDO U. ACOSTA- SB Secretary
  2. RUBY T. PAKKAL- Administrative Aide VI (Clerk III)
  3. SHERILL ROMBAWA- Revenue Collection Clerk I
  4. DONABELLE J. FLORES- Administrative Aide IV (Clerk II)
  5. JORGE SELLO- Administrative aide I (Casual)
  6. JESSICA SHAIRA MAE ACOSTA-Administrative aide IV (Casual)
  7. BETHANY MARIANO -Administrative aide IV (Casual)
  8. BENJIE BARRERA -Administrative aide IV (Casual)

OFFICE OF THE MPDC

  1. GLACE OSOTEO – MPDC
  2. RETHYLJE RLLSA O. SOTO- Economic Researcher
  3. LOLITA APIGO- Planning Assistant

OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL ENGINEER

  1. CIPRIANO G. JACOB- Municipal Engineer
  2. REYNOLD S. PERALTA- Administrative Aide (Clerk II)
  3. LEON SARMENTO- Administrative Aide III (Utility Worker I)
  4. ERNESTO ALVARO- Administrative Aide I (Utility Worker I)
  5. ZABU LIVARA- Administrative Aide I (Utility Worker I)
  6. FEDERICO ORIEL- Administrative Aide I (Utility Worker I)
  7. JOSE GUERRERO- Administrative Aide I (Utility Worker I)
  8. IRENE P. UMINGA- Administrative Aide I (Utility Worker I)

 

OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL ACCOUNTANT

  1. ALMEDA O. DE VENECIA- Municipal Accountant
  2. ANNABELLE GERON- Administrative Assistant II (Bookkeeper)
  3. ARLIZA M. LAVARIAS- Administrative Aide VI (Accounting Clerk II)
  4. MELINDA B. ARLANTICO- Administrative Aide IV (Clerk II)
  5. LORELYN L. CASTILLO- Administrative Aide IV (Accounting Clerk)

 

OFFICE OF THE MBO

  1. ELISEO B. MENIADO- Municipal Budget Officer

 

OFFICE OF THE MUN. CIVIL REGISTRAR

  1. ANGELITA T. VALERIO- Municipal Civil Registrar
  2. DWIGHT Y. VALDEZ- Registration Assistant

 

OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL TREASURER

  1. NONIETO VINO- Municipal Treasurer
  2. GLORIA C. FERNANDEZ- Local Treasury Officer IV
  3. ADELA L. SISON- Local Treasury Officer III
  4. BOLIVAR R. MINA- Local Treasury Operation Officer II
  5. SAMUEL D. MEIM- Revenue Collection Clerk II
  6. TERESITA FLORES- Revenue Collection Clerk I
  7. APRIL SOTO- Administrative Aide IV (Clash Clerk)

 

OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL ASSESSOR

  1. BOBBY N. BARRERA- Municipal Assessor
  2. RENE SORIBEN- Local Assessment Operation Officer I
  3. CAROLINE T. TRINIDAD- Tax mapping Aide
  4. BEVERLY HOPE AGUSTIN- Administrative Aide I (Utility Worker I)

 

OFFICE OF THE MSWDO

  1. SUSANA I. BALLANO- Mun. Social Welfare and Development Officer
  2. VILMA A. BALLESTEROS- Social Welfare Aide
  3. NYLIDA AQUINO- Day Care Worker I

 

 

OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL AGRICULTURIST

  1. DANILO U. IMUS- Municipal Agriculturist
  2. MARILYN D. LILAGAN- Agriculturist II
  3. REGINA O. OLIVEROS- Agricultural Technologist
  4. DAISY FERNANDEZ- Agricultural Technologist
  5. ENRIQUE MANAOIS- Agricultural Technologist
  6. JOHN POLL FLORES- Agricultural Technologist
  7. EUGENE GERON- Agricultural Technician

 

OFFICE OF THE MUN. HEALTH OFFICER

  1. DR. IRENE G. OCAMPO- Municipal Health Officer
  2. EVANGELINE T. BERGONIA- Nurse I
  3. MYRNA VILLAPA- Midwife III
  4. ELISA ALUNSABE- Midwife II
  5. MARY PASCION- Midwife II
  6. LILIBETH VINO- Midwife II
  7. MEVEL GLORY ABELLERA- Midwife II
  8. WILMA GALERA- Midwife I
  9. RAFAELITO R. FERNANDEZ- Dental Aide
  10. CECILE MAE H. DOCULAN- Revenue Collection Clerk I
  11. AGNES ACOSTA- Meat Inspector
  12. LORENA S. MICU- Nursing Attendant
  13. ARNALDO YAUNA- Administrative Aide IV (Driver)
  14. WILFREDO M. MEDIANA II- Administrative Aide IV (Driver)

 

Job Order

OFFICE OF THE MAYOR

  1. MYRA VENUS DARANG- Administrative Aide IV (Job Order)
  2. ANA LIZA VALERIO- Administrative Aide IV (Job Order)
  3. ARVIE JOHN BALITON- Administrative Aide IV (Job Order)
  4. KEVIN JIM ALVAREZ- Administrative Aide IV (Job Order)
  5. GERVIN ORALLO- Administrative Aide IV (Job Order
  6. GWEN LOPEZ- Administrative Aide IV (Job Order)

 

OFFICE OF THE MPDC

  1. WILFREDO SALVADOR, JR- Administrative Aide IV (Job Order)
  2. JESSABELLE TORALBA- Administrative Aide IV (Job Order)
  3. JAN CHRISTIAN BALITON- Administrative Aide IV (Job Order)

 

OFFICE OF MDRRMC

  1. RACHEL GERON- Administrative Aide IV (Job Order)

OFFICE OF MBO

  1. VENUS S. SABALZA- Administrative Aide IV (Job Order)

OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL ACCOUNTANT

  1. NERISA AGLUGOB- Administrative Aide IV (Job Order)
  2. ERICKSON CORTEZ- Administrative Aide IV (Job Order)

OFFICE OF THE MUN. CIVIL REGISTRAR

  1. KRISTINE I. GERON- Administrative Aide IV (Job Order)

OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL ENGINEER

  1. REMA SORIBEN- Administrative Aide IV (Job Order)
  2. GLORIA INFANTE- Administrative Aide IV (Job Order)

OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL AGRICULTURIST

  1. DARLENE DUCUSIN- Administrative Aide IV (Job Order)

OFFICE OF THE MUN. HEALTH OFFICER

  1. TERESITA CLEMENTE- Administrative Aide IV (Job Order)
  2. JENNIFER CACAPIT- Administrative Aide IV (Job Order)
  3. JERRY PANOLINO – Administrative Aide I (Job Order)
  4. GREGORY DIMAYA – Administrative Aide IV (Job Order)
  5. PATRICK JASON GUMBA – Administrative Aide IV (Job Order)
  6. MAIKA ABELLERA – Administrative Aide IV (Job Order)
  7. ARLINE APIGO- Administrative Aide IV (Job Order)
  8. JOHAN MANECLANG- Administrative Aide IV (Job Order)

OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL TREASURER

  1. DANTE VILLAPA- Administrative Aide IV (Job Order)
  2. JULIE VELICARIA- Administrative Aide IV (Job Order)
  3. MARY ANN CARBONEL- Administrative Aide IV (Job Order)
  4. CECILIA VELICARIA- Administrative Aide IV (Job Order)

 

OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL ASSESSOR

  1. JHERAMAE PAPASIN- Administrative Aide IV (Job Order)

OFFICE OF THE MSWDO

  1. EUNICE GAVE MESISGAN – Administrative Aide IV (Job Order)
  2. VIRGINIA ACOSTA – Administrative Aide IV (Job Order)
  3. ANTHONY FE VELICARIA- Administrative Aide IV (Job Order)
  4. ALDREN FLORES- Administrative Aide IV (Job Order)
  5. CHARISSE MAY PULIDO- Administrative Aide IV (Job Order)
  6. PAUL VINCENT CAÑAVERAL- Administrative Aide IV (Job Order)

OFFICE OF THE COMELEC

  1. HANNIE ROSE SIBAYAN- Administrative Aide IV (Job Order

OFFICE OF THE  DILG

  1. CHRISTIAN L. DELORINO- Administrative Aide IV (Job Order)

MOTORPOL STAFF

  1. RONALD AVILA – Administrative Aide IV (Job Order)
  2. ROLANDO TIDOR – Administrative Aide IV (Job Order)
  3. PANFILO MESISGAN- Administrative Aide IV (Job Order)
  4. MARCELITO MARQUEZ- Administrative Aide IV (Job Order)
  5. ANTHONY TUGAS- Administrative Aide IV (Job Order)

CLEAN AND GREEN

  1. ROGELIO VELASCO – Administrative Aide I (Job Order)
  2. ZALDY PUNTALBA – Administrative Aide I (Job Order)
  3. MARK LESTER FRIGILIANA – Administrative Aide I (Job Order)
  4. LEONARDO LIGPIT – Administrative Aide I (Job Order)
  5. RICARTE ALIGAM – Administrative Aide I (Job Order)                  .
  6. GLEN LUMANDAS – Administrative Aide I (Job Order)
  7. EDWARD BALADAD- Administrative Aide I (Job Order)
  8. ZENAIDA LIGERO- Administrative Aide I (Job Order)
  9. JEVEL CARITATIVO- Administrative Aide I (Job Order)
  10. CHRISTIAN VEGA- Administrative Aide I (Job Order)
  11. LEONELL LUMANDAS- Administrative Aide I (Job Order)
  12. AUGUSTO SALATAN – Administrative Aide I (Job Order)
  13. EMMANUEL MABALOT- Administrative Aide I (Job Order)
  14. BEJAMIN MANLANGIT- Administrative Aide I (Job Order)
  15. WILFREDO PRADO- Administrative Aide I (Job Order)
  16. SAMMY DELA CRUZ – Administrative Aide I (Job Order)
  17. FERNANDO MACAZO- Administrative Aide I (Job Order)
  18. LUIS DELA CRUZ- Administrative Aide I (Job Order)
  19. ELIZABETH MIRANDE- Administrative Aide I (Job Order)
  20. EDMAR ASIS- Administrative Aide I (Job Order)

VERMI STAFF

  1. MICHAEL RADAM- Administrative Aide I (Casual)
  2. JERRY PUNTALBA- Administrative Aide I (Casual)
  3. ELYZAR PELLIEN- Administrative Aide I (Casual)
  4. JORY ROMASANTA- Administrative Aide I (Casual)
  5. DIANA GUERZO- Administrative Aide I (Casual)

 

  1. BALUNGAO STAFF
  2. JOEY AQUINO – Administrative Aide I (Casual)
  3. VANESSA VINO – Administrative Aide IV (Job Order)
  4. JOVEN PLACIO- Administrative Aide I (Job Order)
  5. JONATHAN VILLANOS – Administrative Aide I (Job Order)
  6. EMILIANO FLORES JR. – Administrative Aide I (Job Order)
  7. WARLITO GUERZO – Administrative Aide I (Job Order)
  8. SINAMAR TENEPERE – Administrative Aide I (Job Order)
  9. ERMA LALOG- Administrative Aide IV (Job Order)
  10. FREDDIE ARCALAS – Administrative Aide I (Job Order)
  11. LEONCIO JOSE- Administrative Aide IV (Job Order)
  12. HERMAN ARCALAS- Administrative Aide I (Job Order)
  13. GLORIFICACION S. CAGUIAO- Administrative Aide I (Job Order)
  14. MARELYN MARIÑAS- Administrative Aide I (Job Order)
  15. JENNIFER CABICO- Administrative Aide IV (Job Order)
  16. ALBERT FONACIER- Administrative Aide I (Job Order)
  17. JAYSON BANGUG- Administrative Aide I (Job Order)
  18. CONRADO CABICO- Administrative Aide IV (Job Order)
  19. DARWIN GUERZO- Administrative Aide IV (Job Order)
  20. ARMANDO CORPUZ- Administrative Aide IV (Job Order)
  21. JANIFE DANAO- Administrative Aide IV (Job Order)
Copyright © 2015 Official LGU Website of Balungao Pangasinan. All rights reserved.

Powered by: PC Survivor Web Hosting